Hello! Log in or Register   |  Help  |  Donate  |  Buy Shirts  See all banner ads | Advertise on TheSamba.com  
TheSamba.com
 
Search found 352 matches
If you want to link to a search on Bugs'n'Pugs, use:
http://www.thesamba.com/vw/forum/album_search.php?search_author=Bugs%27n%27Pugs
If you prefer the summary view, use:
http://www.thesamba.com/vw/forum/album_search.php?search_author=Bugs%27n%27Pugs&show_results=summary
Gallery Index Page: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8  Next
Search Results
Engine Test Stand Wiring
Posted: Fri Mar 31, 2017 8:50 am
Size: 592x526   Views: 144
Rating: Not rated
Engine Test Stand Wiring
Bugs'n'Pugs


View other images:
From Bugs'n'Pugs Rows Grid   
In Literature/VW Advertising
Search Forums for photo

Forum code:
 
Carbureted Engine Compartment
Posted: Tue Mar 28, 2017 7:51 am
Size: 1600x1200   Views: 19
Rating: Not rated
Carbureted Engine Compartment
Bugs'n'Pugs


View other images:
From Bugs'n'Pugs Rows Grid   
In Bug - Super Beetle
Search Forums for photo

Forum code:
 
Fuel Injected Engine Compartment
Posted: Tue Mar 28, 2017 7:49 am
Size: 1600x1200   Views: 20
Rating: Not rated
Fuel Injected Engine Compartment
Bugs'n'Pugs


View other images:
From Bugs'n'Pugs Rows Grid   
In Bug - Super Beetle
Search Forums for photo

Forum code:
 
Late Model (1974-1979) Rear Bumper Bracket Mount
Posted: Thu Mar 02, 2017 7:08 pm
Size: 686x640   Views: 33
Rating: Not rated
Late Model (1974-1979) Rear Bumper Bracket Mount
Bugs'n'Pugs
Late Model (1974-1979) Rear Bumper Bracket Mount


View other images:
From Bugs'n'Pugs Rows Grid   
In Bug - Super Beetle
Search Forums for photo

Forum code:
 
Engine Number
Posted: Wed Dec 21, 2016 1:25 pm
Size: 1600x1200   Views: 24
Rating: 10
Engine Number
Bugs'n'Pugs


View other images:
From Bugs'n'Pugs Rows Grid   
In Parts/Accessories - Bug
Search Forums for photo

Forum code:
 
Wilson Avenue Baptist Church Volkswagen Bus
Posted: Thu Jul 17, 2008 6:29 pm
Size: 774x685   Views: 280
Rating: Not rated
Wilson Avenue Baptist Church Volkswagen Bus
Bugs'n'Pugs


View other images:
From Bugs'n'Pugs Rows Grid   
In VW Sightings
Search Forums for photo

Forum code:
 
Fuel Tank Hoses and Lines Exploded Diagram
Posted: Fri Jul 11, 2008 4:27 am
Size: 720x960   Views: 344
Rating: Not rated
Fuel Tank Hoses and Lines Exploded Diagram
Bugs'n'Pugs


View other images:
From Bugs'n'Pugs Rows Grid   
In Literature/VW Advertising
Search Forums for photo

Forum code:
 
Bakelite Oval Heater Fixture Mounting
Posted: Thu Jun 12, 2008 6:43 pm
Size: 1203x1203   Views: 395
Rating: Not rated
Bakelite Oval Heater Fixture Mounting
Bugs'n'Pugs


View other images:
From Bugs'n'Pugs Rows Grid   
In Bug - Convertible
Search Forums for photo

Forum code:
 
Super Beetle MacPherson Strut Replacement (1 of 2)
Posted: Sun Jun 01, 2008 5:00 pm
Size: 525x680   Views: 1042
Rating: Not rated
Super Beetle MacPherson Strut Replacement (1 of 2)
Bugs'n'Pugs


View other images:
From Bugs'n'Pugs Rows Grid   
In Literature/VW Advertising
Search Forums for photo

Forum code:
 
Super Beetle MacPherson Strut Replacement (2 of 2)
Posted: Sun Jun 01, 2008 5:00 pm
Size: 525x687   Views: 361
Rating: Not rated
Super Beetle MacPherson Strut Replacement (2 of 2)
Bugs'n'Pugs


View other images:
From Bugs'n'Pugs Rows Grid   
In Literature/VW Advertising
Search Forums for photo

Forum code:
 
Super Beetle MacPherson Strut Early vs. Late
Posted: Sun Jun 01, 2008 5:00 pm
Size: 248x314   Views: 1228
Rating: Not rated
Super Beetle MacPherson Strut Early vs. Late
Bugs'n'Pugs


View other images:
From Bugs'n'Pugs Rows Grid   
In Literature/VW Advertising
Search Forums for photo

Forum code:
 
Super Beetle MacPherson Strut Front End Exploded Diagram
Posted: Sun Jun 01, 2008 5:00 pm
Size: 734x1033   Views: 3734
Rating: 10
Super Beetle MacPherson Strut Front End Exploded Diagram
Bugs'n'Pugs


View other images:
From Bugs'n'Pugs Rows Grid   
In Literature/VW Advertising
Search Forums for photo

Forum code:
 
Spot Welds on Front Apron
Posted: Sun Apr 20, 2008 1:25 pm
Size: 540x720   Views: 291
Rating: Not rated
Spot Welds on Front Apron
Bugs'n'Pugs


View other images:
From Bugs'n'Pugs Rows Grid   
In Bug - Super Beetle
Search Forums for photo

Forum code:
 
Show Me the Support Rail!
Posted: Tue Apr 01, 2008 5:50 pm
Size: 1024x452   Views: 363
Rating: Not rated
Show Me the Support Rail!
Bugs'n'Pugs


View other images:
From Bugs'n'Pugs Rows Grid   
In Bug - Convertible
Search Forums for photo

Forum code:
 
Super Beetle Convertible with Dash Removed
Posted: Mon Feb 11, 2008 6:14 pm
Size: 1280x960   Views: 362
Rating: Not rated
Super Beetle Convertible with Dash Removed
Bugs'n'Pugs


View other images:
From Bugs'n'Pugs Rows Grid   
In Bug - Convertible
Search Forums for photo

Forum code:
 
1974 Super Beetle Sedan Passenger Door
Posted: Wed Feb 06, 2008 5:09 pm
Size: 910x1280   Views: 175
Rating: Not rated
1974 Super Beetle Sedan Passenger Door
Bugs'n'Pugs


View other images:
From Bugs'n'Pugs Rows Grid   
In Bug - Super Beetle
Search Forums for photo

Forum code:
 
1974 Super Beetle Sedan Passenger Door
Posted: Wed Feb 06, 2008 5:09 pm
Size: 1032x1280   Views: 130
Rating: Not rated
1974 Super Beetle Sedan Passenger Door
Bugs'n'Pugs


View other images:
From Bugs'n'Pugs Rows Grid   
In Bug - Super Beetle
Search Forums for photo

Forum code:
 
1974 Super Beetle Sedan Passenger Door
Posted: Wed Feb 06, 2008 5:09 pm
Size: 1091x1280   Views: 165
Rating: Not rated
1974 Super Beetle Sedan Passenger Door
Bugs'n'Pugs


View other images:
From Bugs'n'Pugs Rows Grid   
In Bug - Super Beetle
Search Forums for photo

Forum code:
 
1974 Super Beetle Sedan Passenger Door
Posted: Wed Feb 06, 2008 5:09 pm
Size: 1280x903   Views: 168
Rating: Not rated
1974 Super Beetle Sedan Passenger Door
Bugs'n'Pugs


View other images:
From Bugs'n'Pugs Rows Grid   
In Bug - Super Beetle
Search Forums for photo

Forum code:
 
1974 Super Beetle Sedan Passenger Door
Posted: Wed Feb 06, 2008 5:08 pm
Size: 1280x685   Views: 113
Rating: Not rated
1974 Super Beetle Sedan Passenger Door
Bugs'n'Pugs


View other images:
From Bugs'n'Pugs Rows Grid   
In Bug - Super Beetle
Search Forums for photo

Forum code:
 
1974 Super Beetle Sedan Passenger Door
Posted: Wed Feb 06, 2008 5:08 pm
Size: 1280x709   Views: 136
Rating: Not rated
1974 Super Beetle Sedan Passenger Door
Bugs'n'Pugs


View other images:
From Bugs'n'Pugs Rows Grid   
In Bug - Super Beetle
Search Forums for photo

Forum code:
 
1974 Super Beetle Sedan Passenger Door
Posted: Wed Feb 06, 2008 5:08 pm
Size: 1280x1094   Views: 271
Rating: Not rated
1974 Super Beetle Sedan Passenger Door
Bugs'n'Pugs


View other images:
From Bugs'n'Pugs Rows Grid   
In Bug - Super Beetle
Search Forums for photo

Forum code:
 
1974 Super Beetle Sedan Passenger Door
Posted: Wed Feb 06, 2008 5:08 pm
Size: 1280x747   Views: 120
Rating: Not rated
1974 Super Beetle Sedan Passenger Door
Bugs'n'Pugs


View other images:
From Bugs'n'Pugs Rows Grid   
In Bug - Super Beetle
Search Forums for photo

Forum code:
 
1974 Super Beetle Sedan Passenger Door
Posted: Wed Feb 06, 2008 5:08 pm
Size: 1280x958   Views: 139
Rating: Not rated
1974 Super Beetle Sedan Passenger Door
Bugs'n'Pugs


View other images:
From Bugs'n'Pugs Rows Grid   
In Bug - Super Beetle
Search Forums for photo

Forum code:
 
Rear Cross Member Cap
Posted: Wed Feb 06, 2008 5:12 am
Size: 960x720   Views: 322
Rating: Not rated
Rear Cross Member Cap
Bugs'n'Pugs


View other images:
From Bugs'n'Pugs Rows Grid   
In Bug - Convertible
Search Forums for photo

Forum code:
 
Rear Quarter Panel Rust Through
Posted: Thu Jan 31, 2008 5:50 pm
Size: 1280x960   Views: 283
Rating: Not rated
Rear Quarter Panel Rust Through
Bugs'n'Pugs


View other images:
From Bugs'n'Pugs Rows Grid   
In Bug - Convertible
Search Forums for photo

Forum code:
 
Rear Quarter Panel Rust Through
Posted: Thu Jan 31, 2008 5:50 pm
Size: 1242x931   Views: 236
Rating: Not rated
Rear Quarter Panel Rust Through
Bugs'n'Pugs


View other images:
From Bugs'n'Pugs Rows Grid   
In Bug - Convertible
Search Forums for photo

Forum code:
 
Rear Quarter Panel Rust Through
Posted: Thu Jan 31, 2008 5:50 pm
Size: 1280x960   Views: 175
Rating: Not rated
Rear Quarter Panel Rust Through
Bugs'n'Pugs


View other images:
From Bugs'n'Pugs Rows Grid   
In Bug - Convertible
Search Forums for photo

Forum code:
 
Rear Quarter Panel Rust Through
Posted: Thu Jan 31, 2008 5:50 pm
Size: 1280x961   Views: 243
Rating: Not rated
Rear Quarter Panel Rust Through
Bugs'n'Pugs


View other images:
From Bugs'n'Pugs Rows Grid   
In Bug - Convertible
Search Forums for photo

Forum code:
 
Clutch Throw-Out Bearings and Shafts Exploded Diagram
Posted: Sat Jan 26, 2008 7:55 pm
Size: 600x650   Views: 1073
Rating: Not rated
Clutch Throw-Out Bearings and Shafts Exploded Diagram
Bugs'n'Pugs
#1 Throw-Out Bearing
#2 Retaining Spring
#3 Right Bushing
#4 Clutch Operating Shaft
#5 Snap Ring
#6 Washer
#7 Rubber Bushing
#8 Left Bushing
#9 Rubber Bushing
#10 Seat for Spring
#11 Clutch Return Spring
#12 Clutch Operating Lever
#13 Retaining Ring
#14 Locking Screw
#15 Retaining Ring
#16 Clutch Operating Lever
#17 Spring on Clutch Return Lever
#18 Seat for Spring
#19 Bushing
#20 Washer
#21 Snap Ring
#22 Clutch Fork
#23 Retaining Spring Clips
#24 Release Bearing
#25 Special 3-hole Washer Plate
#26 Hex Head Bolt (M7-15mm)
#27 M7 Hex Nut
#28 Locking Washer
#29 Throw-Out Bearing Guide Sleeve
#30 Snap Ring
#31 Washer
#32 Rubber Washer
#33 Bushing
#34 Rubber Washer
#35 Clutch Operating Shaft (Autostick)
#36 Release Bearing (Autostick)
#37 Bushing (Autostick)


View other images:
From Bugs'n'Pugs Rows Grid   
In Literature/VW Advertising
Search Forums for photo

Forum code:
 
Clutch Exploded Diagram
Posted: Sat Jan 26, 2008 7:35 pm
Size: 600x500   Views: 881
Rating: Not rated
Clutch Exploded Diagram
Bugs'n'Pugs
#1 Clutch Disc 200mm Ridged
#2 Clutch Cover 200mm with Pressure Ring Spring Type 1967-70
#3 Release Bearing 1946-70 use w/Pressure Ring Clutch Cover
#4 Retaining Clip Heavy Duty Spring Loaded
#5 Clutch Disc 180mm Ridged up to 1967
#6 Clutch Cover 180mm with Pressure ring up to 1967
#7 Release Bearing 1946-70 use w/Pressure Ring Clutch Cover
#8 Retaining Clip
#9 Wavy Washer 8mm
#10 Hardened Bolts (6) M8x1.25-25mm
#11 Wavy Washer 8mm
#12 Hardened Bolts (6) M8x1.25-25mm
#13 Clutch Disc 200mm Spring Hub (1967 and later)
#14 Clutch Cover 200mm No Pressure Ring (1970 and later)
#15 Throw-Out or Release Bearing (1970 and later)
#16 Guide Sleeve for Throw-Out Bearing (1971 and later)
#17 Clutch Disc 200mm Ridged
#18 Clutch Cover 200mm Diaphragm Type (1970 and later)
#19 Right Side Bushing
#20 Clutch Operating Shaft
#21 Retaining Clip
#22 Retaining Clip
#23 Left Side Bushing
#24 Seat for Spring
#25 Spring on Clutch Return Lever
#26 Clutch Operating Lever
#27 Retaining Clip
#28 Clutch Cable
#29 Bowden Cable
#30 Washer
#31 Grommet
#32 Clutch Cable Shorter
#33 Wing Nut


View other images:
From Bugs'n'Pugs Rows Grid   
In Literature/VW Advertising
Search Forums for photo

Forum code:
 
Exhaust System / Muffler (up to 1974) Exploded Diagram
Posted: Wed Jan 23, 2008 8:12 pm
Size: 700x400   Views: 653
Rating: Not rated
Exhaust System / Muffler (up to 1974) Exploded Diagram
Bugs'n'Pugs
#1 Pre-heater Pipe Gasket
#2 Muffler
#3 Bolt (M6)
#4 Exhaust Tip
#5 Exhaust Pipe Retaining Ring
#6 Exhaust Pipe Seal
#7 Nut (M6 w/10mm Head)
#8 Muffler to Exhaust Pipe Clamp
#9 Bolt (M6)
#10 Muffler to Heat Exchanger Clamp
#11 Nut (M6 w/10mm Head)#
#12 Exhaust Pipe Retaining Ring
#13 Exhaust Pipe Seal
#14 Exhaust Flange Gasket
#15 Pre-heater Pipe Gasket
#16 Exhaust Nut


View other images:
From Bugs'n'Pugs Rows Grid   
In Literature/VW Advertising
Search Forums for photo

Forum code:
 
Doors and Hinges Exploded Diagram
Posted: Tue Jan 22, 2008 8:52 pm
Size: 700x700   Views: 343
Rating: Not rated
Doors and Hinges Exploded Diagram
Bugs'n'Pugs
#1 Door Seals (Sedan)
#2 Door Hinges
#2a Door Switch Seals
#3 Door (Sedan)
#3a Door Handle (Outer)
#4 Door (Convertible)
#5 Door Seals (Convertible)
#6 Door Hinges
#7 Hinge Pin
#8 Fillet Head Screws
#9 Cap
#10 Fillet Head Screws
#11 Door Hinge Oil Plugs
#12 Washer
#13 Bolt
#14 Spring Washer


View other images:
From Bugs'n'Pugs Rows Grid   
In Literature/VW Advertising
Search Forums for photo

Forum code:
 
Decklid (Rear) Exploded Diagram
Posted: Tue Jan 22, 2008 8:36 pm
Size: 700x700   Views: 1407
Rating: Not rated
Decklid (Rear) Exploded Diagram
Bugs'n'Pugs
#1 Rubber Plug
#2 Rain Deflector Tray
#3 Protective Cover
#4 Washer
#5 Self-Tapping Screw
#6 Grommet
#7 Water Drain Hose
#8 Rear Decklid (without Louvers)
#9 Key
#10 Engine Lid Lock
#11 Rear Decklid (4-Louver)
#11a Bracket for Rear License Plate
#12 Latch
#13 Rubber Gasket
#14 Buffer
#15 Spring Washer
#16 Phillips Head Screw (M5-10mm)
#17 Hex Head Screw (M6-12mm)
#18 Spring Washer
#19 Washer
#20 Hinge Pin
#21 Hinge
#22 Threaded Plate
#23 Hinge Bearing Bracket
#24 V-Packing Plate
#25 Hex Head Screw (M6-12mm)
#26 Spring
#27 Gasket Seal
#28 Flap
#29 Thermostat
#30 Spring Washer
#31 Lock Washer

NOTE: Deck lids with four-louvers were original equipment for 1970-1979 convertibles and 1973-1978 sedans.


View other images:
From Bugs'n'Pugs Rows Grid   
In Literature/VW Advertising
Search Forums for photo

Forum code:
 
Speedometers and Cables Exploded Diagram
Posted: Tue Jan 22, 2008 8:25 pm
Size: 550x650   Views: 624
Rating: Not rated
Speedometers and Cables Exploded Diagram
Bugs'n'Pugs
#1 Holder for Lights
#2 Sealing Washer
#2a Speedometer
#3 Bezel
#4 Cap Plastic
#5 Bulb Holding Socket
#6 Bulb
#7 Voltage Regulator
#8 Fuel Gage
#9 Sealing Washer
#10 Fillister Head Screw
#11 Washer
#12 Bezel
#13 Speedometer
#14 Holder for Lights
#15 Speedometer Cable
#16 Grommet
#17 Grommet Sleeve
#18 Cable Locking "C" Clip
#19 Cotter Pin
#20 Cable Locking "C" Clip
#21 Lower Speedometer Cable
#22 Switch for Speed Warning Indicator
#23 Terminal Pin Housing
#24 Upper Speedometer Cable
#25 Upper Speedometer Cable
#26 EGR Sending Unit Component
#27 EGR Sending Unit
#28 Lower Speedometer Cable
#29 Cable Locking "C" Clip


View other images:
From Bugs'n'Pugs Rows Grid   
In Literature/VW Advertising
Search Forums for photo

Forum code:
 
Hood and Hardware Exploded Diagram
Posted: Sun Jan 20, 2008 5:45 pm
Size: 600x600   Views: 901
Rating: 9
Hood and Hardware Exploded Diagram
Bugs'n'Pugs
#1 Hood Handle
#2 Gasket (Upper)
#3 Gasket (Lower)
#4 Rubber Washer
#5 Hood Latch Pin
#6 Lock Carrier
#7 Spring Washer
#8 Hex Head Bolt (M6-12mm)
#9 Retaining Pin
#10 Hood
#11 Hex Head Bolt (M8-15mm)
#12 Spring Washer
#13 Lock Washer
#14 Hood Hinge (Super Beetle 73-79)
#15 Guide Piece
#16 Spring
#17 Spring Seat
#18 Guide Rod for Hinge Spring. L or R...73-79 SB
#19 Locking Washer
#20 Retaining Pin
#21 Hex Head Bolt
#22 Spring Washer
#23 Washer
#24 Hood Hinge (68-78 std T1, Super Beetle 71-72)
#25 Guide Piece
#26 Protective Pipe
#27 Spring
#28 Spring Seat
#29 Guide Rod
#30 Locking Washer / Snap Ring
#31 Knob & Cable Assembly for Hood Release
#32 Knob
#33 Spring Pin
#34 Hood Release Mechanism
#35 Hood Cable Release Assembly
#36 Rivet Body
#37 Gasket
#38 Grommet
#39 Clamp
#40 Sound Absorber
#41 Guide Tube
#41 Cable & Guide Tube
#42 Hood Lock on Apron
#43 Lock Ring
#44 Hex Head Bolt (M4-8mm)
#45 Hex Nut (M4)


View other images:
From Bugs'n'Pugs Rows Grid   
In Literature/VW Advertising
Search Forums for photo

Forum code:
 
Heater Channel Exploded Diagram
Posted: Sun Jan 20, 2008 5:08 pm
Size: 620x630   Views: 618
Rating: 10
Heater Channel Exploded Diagram
Bugs'n'Pugs
#1 Heater Channel
#2 Carpet Retaining Strip (Sedan)
#3 Rear Cross Member (Left)
#4 Cap
#5 Rubber Valve
#6 Carpet Retaining Strip (Convertible)
#7 Heater Channel Bottom Plate
#8 Front Footwell Reinforcement
#9 Heater Channel Assembly
#10 Reinforcement Rail (Convertible)


View other images:
From Bugs'n'Pugs Rows Grid   
In Literature/VW Advertising
Search Forums for photo

Forum code:
 
Brake Backing Plate (Front) Exploded Diagram
Posted: Sun Jan 20, 2008 4:55 pm
Size: 645x595   Views: 391
Rating: Not rated
Brake Backing Plate (Front) Exploded Diagram
Bugs'n'Pugs
#1 Retaining Pins
#2 Adjusting Screw
#3 Brake Adjusting Nut
#4 Backing Plate Front
#5 Spring Clips
#6 Washer
#7 Backing Plate Brake Adjustment Hole Plug
#8 Hex Bolt (M10x1.5-20 mm)
#9 Front Shoes
#10 Front Brake Spring
#11 Spring
#12 Spring Seating Washer
#13 Front Brake Spring
#14 Front Brake Spring
#15 Rivet Lining
#16 Rivets


View other images:
From Bugs'n'Pugs Rows Grid   
In Literature/VW Advertising
Search Forums for photo

Forum code:
 
Brake Backing Plate (Rear) Exploded Diagram
Posted: Sun Jan 20, 2008 4:53 pm
Size: 650x325   Views: 1098
Rating: Not rated
Brake Backing Plate (Rear) Exploded Diagram
Bugs'n'Pugs
#1 Retaining Pin
#2 Hex Head Bolt (M8- 15mm)
#3 Bracket for Brake Cable
#4 Retaining Clip "Horse Shoe Type"
#5
#6 Retaining Clip
#7 Spring
#8 Spring Washer
#9 Anchor Pin for Emergency Brake Lever
#10 Lever Parking Brake
#11 Spring
#12 Push Bar. Parking Brake
#13 Rear Brake Shoes
#14 Rear Brake Spring
#15 Rear Brake Spring
#16 Rivet Lining
#17 Spring Clips
#18 Backing Plate
#19 Brake Adjusting Nut
#21 Adjusting Screw
#22 Emergency Brake Cable


View other images:
From Bugs'n'Pugs Rows Grid   
In Literature/VW Advertising
Search Forums for photo

Forum code:
 
Emergeny Brake Lever/Handle Exploded Diagram
Posted: Sun Jan 13, 2008 12:24 pm
Size: 640x736   Views: 518
Rating: Not rated
Emergeny Brake Lever/Handle Exploded Diagram
Bugs'n'Pugs
#1 Brake Release Button
#2 Spring for Brake Release Rod
#3 Brake Release Rod
#4 Hex Nut (M6)
#5 Adjusting Nut (M6)
#6 Cable Retaining Plate
#7 Emergency Brake Boot
#8 Emergency Brake Lever/Handle
#9 Pin for Release Pawl
#10 Release Pawl
#11 Ratchet Plate (with teeth)
#12 Pin for Emergency Brake Lever/Handle


View other images:
From Bugs'n'Pugs Rows Grid   
In Literature/VW Advertising
Search Forums for photo

Forum code:
 
Brake Lines Ball Joint Front End and IRS Rear End Exploded Diagram
Posted: Wed Jan 09, 2008 6:04 pm
Size: 606x480   Views: 1769
Rating: Not rated
Brake Lines Ball Joint Front End and IRS Rear End Exploded Diagram
Bugs'n'Pugs
#1 Metal Line to Brake Fluid Reservoir
#2 Flexible Line to Brake Fluid Reservoir
#3 Connecting hose to MC reservoir
#4 Master Cylinder to Reservoir Connector Plug
#5 Master Cylinder
#6 Brake Light Switch (3-prong)
#7 Adjusting Screw
#8 Adjusting Nut
#9 Front/Rear Brake Spring Kit
#10 Front/Rear Brake Shoes
#11 Retaining Pins / Spring / Spring Seating Washer
#12 Brake Line Connector
#13 Backing Plate
#14 Wheel Cylinder
#15 Brake Hose Retainer Clips
#16 Backing Plate Brake Adjustment Hole Plug
#17 Brass TEE Fitting
#17a Brass Connecting Piece Joins 2 Metal Brake Lines
#18 Rear Wheel Cylinder
#19 Bleeder Screws / Caps
#20 Wheel Cylinder
#21 Front Wheel Backing Plate
#22 Grommet Master Cylinder
#23 Metal Line to Brake Fluid Reservoir
#24 Brake Hose Retainer Clips
#25 Front Wheel Cylinder
#26 Screw Cap
#27 Brake Fluid Reservoir with Cap
#28 Flexible Line to Brake Fluid Reservoir


View other images:
From Bugs'n'Pugs Rows Grid   
In Literature/VW Advertising
Search Forums for photo

Forum code:
 
IRS Transmission Case Exploded Diagram
Posted: Mon Jan 07, 2008 8:41 pm
Size: 573x767   Views: 1723
Rating: 9
IRS Transmission Case Exploded Diagram
Bugs'n'Pugs
#1 Hex Nut (M7)
#2 Spring Washer
#3 M7 Stud
#4 Spring Washer
#5 Plug "Back up Switch Hole" (M18x1.5)
#6 Sealing Washer
#7 Hex Nut (M8)
#8 Spring Washer
#9 M8 Stud
#10 Nosecone Gasket
#11 End Casting
#12 Plug
#13 Support for Reverse Lever
#14 Hex Nut (M10)
#15 Spring Washer
#16 Plug
#17 Ground Strap
#18 Spring Washer
#19 Spring Washer
#20 Hex Head Bolt (M8-42mm)
#21 Stud
#22 Spring Washer
#23 Hex Nut (M8)
#24 Nose Mount
#25 Gearshift Housing Bushing
#26 Nose Cone Bushing
#27 Nose Cone Seal
#28 Gear Carrier Gasket
#29 Transmission Case
#30 Hex Nut (M10)
#31 Spring Washer
#32 Stud M10
#33 Starter Bushing
#34 Guide Sleeve and Seal
#35 Hex Head Bolt (M7-15mm)
#36 Stud
#37 Transmission Drain Plug
#38 Dowel Pin
#38a Cable Bracket
#39 Transmission Fill Plug
#39a Cable Bracket
#40 IRS Side Plate
#41 Final Drive Seal
#42 Hex Head Bolt (M8-32mm)
#42a Spring Lock Washer
#43 Hex Head Nut (M8)
#44 Lock Washer
#45 Washer
#46 M8 Stud
#47 Side Plate Gasket


View other images:
From Bugs'n'Pugs Rows Grid   
In Literature/VW Advertising
Search Forums for photo

Forum code:
 
Super Beetle Steering Rack & Pinion Exploded Diagram
Posted: Mon Jan 07, 2008 8:40 pm
Size: 570x671   Views: 1520
Rating: Not rated
Super Beetle Steering Rack & Pinion Exploded Diagram
Bugs'n'Pugs
#1 Hex Head Bolt (M8x1.25-18mm)
#2 Lock Ring.
#3 Assembly
#4 Hex Head Bolt (M8x1.25-40mm)
#5 Spring Washer
#6 Hex Nut Self-Locking (M8)
#7 Drive Shaft
#8 Hex Head Bolt (M8x1.25-40mm)
#9 Spring Washer
#10 Hex Nut Self-Locking (M8)
#11 Clip for Protective Sleeve
#12 Boot for Steering Gear
#13 Steering Gear Assembly
#14 Clip for Protective Sleeve
#15 Hex Head Bolt (M8x1.25-62mm)
#16 Washer
#17 Bracket
#18 Washer
#19 Hex Nut Self-Locking (M8)
#20 Tie Rod
#21 Tie Rod End
#22 Split Pin
#23 Slotted Hex Nut (M12x1.5)
#24 Retaining Ring
#25 Dust Cap
#26 Retaining Ring
#27 Clip
#28 Hex Head Bolt (M8x1-32mm)
#29 Lock Ring
#30 Hex Nut (M8x1)
#31 Hex Head Screw (M8x1-55mm)
#32 Plate
#33 Hex Head Bolt (M10x1-55mm)
#34 Lock Ring
#35 Hex Nut Self-Locking (M8)
#36 Tapered Ring
#37 Hex Nut (Left Hand Threads)
#38 Rubber Mounting
#39 Bracket for Tie Rods
#40 Tie Rod
#41 Washer
#42 Lock Ring
#43 Hex Head Bolt (M10-22mm)


View other images:
From Bugs'n'Pugs Rows Grid   
In Literature/VW Advertising
Search Forums for photo

Forum code:
 
IRS Spring Plates Exploded Diagram
Posted: Mon Jan 07, 2008 8:38 pm
Size: 562x274   Views: 1039
Rating: Not rated
IRS Spring Plates Exploded Diagram
Bugs'n'Pugs
#13 Hex Nut (M12x1.5)
#14 Spring Washer
#15 Washer
#19 Washer
#20 Hex Head Bolts (M12x1.5-38mm)
#25 Torsion Bar
#26 Inner Rubber Grommet
#27 Spring Plate
#28 Outer Rubber Grommet
#29 Spring Plate Cap
#30 Lock Washer
#31 Hex Head Bolt (M10x1.5-22mm)


View other images:
From Bugs'n'Pugs Rows Grid   
In Literature/VW Advertising
Search Forums for photo

Forum code:
 
Super Beetle Front Suspension Exploded Diagram
Posted: Mon Jan 07, 2008 8:37 pm
Size: 556x662   Views: 3864
Rating: Not rated
Super Beetle Front Suspension Exploded Diagram
Bugs'n'Pugs
#1 Plug
#2 Grease Cap
#3 Spindle Nut
#4 Washer
#5 Taper Roller Bearing
#6 Brake Disc Rotor
#7 Taper Roller Bearing
#8 Oil Seal Front wheel
#9 Backing Plate Hex Head Bolt (M7x10)
#10 Spring Washer
#11 Backing Plate
#12 Hex Nut Self-Locking (M10)
#13 Washer
#14 Cam Shim
#15 Eccentric Screw (Bolt) with shim (cam) attached
#16 Hex Head Bolt (M8x40)
#17 Hex Nut (M8)
#18 Steering Knuckle/Spindle (Disc Brakes)
#19 Lower Ball Joint
#20 Steering Knuckle/Spindle (Disc Brakes)
#21 Bushing for Front Sway/Stabilizer Bar
#22 Front Sway/Stabilizer Bar
#23 Hex Nut Self-Locking
#24 Ball Joint
#25 Front Sway/Stabilizer Bar Mounting Position
#26 Track Control Arm Assembly (same as #37)
#26a Track Control Arm (Bare)
#27 Track Arm Bushing
#28 Steering Knuckle/Spindle (Drum Brakes)
#29 Front Wheel Oil Seal
#30 Front Brake Drum
#31 Front Sway/Stabilizer Bar Bracket
#32 Washer
#33 Lock Ring
#34 Hex Head Bolt (M10x30 or M8x30)
#35 Seat Washer
#36 Rubber Bushing, Front Stabilizer Bar
#37 Track Control Arm Assembly (same as #26)
#38 Seat Washer
#39 Castle Nut (M12x1.5)
#40 Split Pin


View other images:
From Bugs'n'Pugs Rows Grid   
In Literature/VW Advertising
Search Forums for photo

Forum code:
 
Super Beetle MacPherson Strut Front End Exploded Diagram
Posted: Mon Jan 07, 2008 8:34 pm
Size: 479x315   Views: 1995
Rating: Not rated
Super Beetle MacPherson Strut Front End Exploded Diagram
Bugs'n'Pugs
#66 Super Beetle Front Springs
#67a MacPherson Strut Upper Stop
#67 MacPherson Strut Assembly
#68 Lower Ball Joint
#69 Track Arm
#70 Self Locking Nut
#71 Spindle
#72 Backing Plate
#73 Backing Plate Bolt
#74 Seal
#75 Inner Bearing (Taper Roller or Ball Type)
#76 Brake Drum
#76a Lug Bolts (14-mm)
#77 Outer Bearing (Taper Roller or Ball Type)
#78 Thrust Washer
#79 Locking Nut
#80 Dust Cap (left Side with spedometer cable drive hole)


View other images:
From Bugs'n'Pugs Rows Grid   
In Literature/VW Advertising
Search Forums for photo

Forum code:
 
IRS Transmission Rear Suspension Exploded Diagram
Posted: Mon Jan 07, 2008 8:32 pm
Size: 530x698   Views: 11713
Rating: 10
IRS Transmission Rear Suspension Exploded Diagram
Bugs'n'Pugs
#1 Torsion Bar
#2 Inner Spring Plate Grommet
#3 Spring Plate
#4 Outer Spring Plate Grommet
#5 Spring Plate Caps
#6 Trailing Arm Pivot Bolt (M14x1.5mm threads)
#7 Trailing Arm Bolt Washer
#8 Trailing Arm Pivot Bushings
#9 Trailing Arm
#10 Control Arm Rubber Stop
#11 Inner Axle spacer
#11a Sway-A-Way Axle Spacer
#12 Seal Stub Axle Inner
#13 Control Arm inner snap ring
#14 Inner Control Arm Axle Bearing
#15 Axle Spacer between Bearings
#16 Plastic Emergency Brake cable holder
#17 Outer Control Arm Axle Roller Bearing
#18 Large "O" ring
#19 Small "O" ring
#20 Bearing Cap
#21 Outer Axle Spacer (Seal surface)
#21a Sway-A-Way Axle Spacer Kit
#22 Seal Outer Stub Axle
#23 Bearing Cap Bolts (M10x30)
#23a Spring Washer
#23b Flat Washer
#24 Rear IRS Brake Drum
#24a Lug Bolts
#25 Rear Axle Nut Flanged
#26 Cotter Key Large
#27 Upper Shock Bolt
#27a Nylock 12-1.5mm self locking nut
#28 Rear IRS Shock
#29 Lower Shock Bolt
#29a Nylock 12-1.5mm self locking nut
#30 Rear Axle
#31 CV Bolt
#31 CV Bolt Washer
#32 CV Bolt Plate
#33 CV Axle Boot with Flange
#34 Washer
#35 Constant Velocity Joint
#36 CV Axle circlip
#37 Stub Axle
#38 Grease Cup used in some CVs
#39 Large CV Boot Clamp
#40 CV Boot
#41 Small CV Boot Clamp


View other images:
From Bugs'n'Pugs Rows Grid   
In Literature/VW Advertising
Search Forums for photo

Forum code:
 
IRS Transmission Differential Exploded Diagram
Posted: Mon Jan 07, 2008 8:31 pm
Size: 646x542   Views: 1951
Rating: Not rated
IRS Transmission Differential Exploded Diagram
Bugs'n'Pugs
#1 Grease Cap, Drive Flange
#2 Circlip / Snap Ring
#3 Flange for CV
#4 Circlip
#5 Adjusting Washer
#6 Bearing Taper Roller
#7 Hex Screw (M10 x 28)
#8 Side Plate
#9 Thrust Washer
#10 Short Shaft w/Gear
#11 Pinion Gear 11 tooth used with 17t Gears
#12 Spacer Sleeve
#13 Pinion Gear 11 tooth used with 17t Gears
#14 Long Shaft w/Gear
#15 Thrust Washer
#16 Spring Pin
#17 Pinion Gear Shaft
#18 Housing
#19 Ring & Pinion
#20 Taper Roller Bearing
#21 Adjusting Washer
#22 Circlip
#23 Flange for CV
#24 Circlip / Snap Ring
#25 Grease Cap, Drive Flange


View other images:
From Bugs'n'Pugs Rows Grid   
In Literature/VW Advertising
Search Forums for photo

Forum code:
 
Accelerator Pedal and Cables Exploded Diagram
Posted: Sun Jan 06, 2008 3:50 pm
Size: 631x431   Views: 1228
Rating: Not rated
Accelerator Pedal and Cables Exploded Diagram
Bugs'n'Pugs
#1 Clutch Cable
#2 Accelerator Cable
#3 Protective Tube
#4 Cable Guide
#5 Plug
#6 Cable Connector/Guide
#7 Wing Nut
#8 Hex Nut (M6)
#9 Cable Guide
#10 Washer
#11 Bowden Cable/Guide
#12 Accelerator Rubber Pad
#13 Accelerator Pedal
#14 Clip
#15 Washer
#16 Roller
#17 Lever Arm
#18 Pin
#19 Pin
#20 Spring


View other images:
From Bugs'n'Pugs Rows Grid   
In Literature/VW Advertising
Search Forums for photo

Forum code:
 
Clutch and Brake Pedal Cluster Exploded Diagram
Posted: Sun Jan 06, 2008 3:30 pm
Size: 648x386   Views: 1196
Rating: Not rated
Clutch and Brake Pedal Cluster Exploded Diagram
Bugs'n'Pugs
#1 Rubber Pad for Clutch or Brake
#2 Grooved Pin - Self Locking
#3 Push Bar
#4 Locking Clip
#5 Bushing
#6 Clutch Pedal Support Bearing
#7 Bushing
#8 Clutch Shaft
#9 Spring Washer
#10 Hex head Bolt (M10x30)
#11 Brake Pedal Return Spring
#12 Bushing
#13 Brake Pedal
#14 Bushing
#15 Snap Ring
#16 Clutch Pedal
#17 Stop Plate
#18 Washer
#19 Spring Washer
#20 Hex Head Bolt (M8x15)


View other images:
From Bugs'n'Pugs Rows Grid   
In Literature/VW Advertising
Search Forums for photo

Forum code:
 
 
Page: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8  Next All times are Mountain Standard Time/Pacific Daylight Savings Time
Page 1 of 8

About | Help! | Advertise | Donate | Premium Membership | Privacy/Terms of Use | Contact Us | Site Map
Copyright © 1996-2020, Everett Barnes. All Rights Reserved.
Not affiliated with or sponsored by Volkswagen of America | Forum powered by phpBB